In re A.S.
[…] In re C.H., 398 Ill. App. 3d 603, 607 (2010). A reviewing court will not disturb evidentiary determinations absent a clear abuse of discretion. Id. ¶ 29 A ¶ 30 Respondent argues that records of her drug drops from Proctor First Care and her counseling records from Human Service Center are hearsay and inadmissible under the Juvenile Court Act. ¶ 31 Section 2-18(4)(a) of the Juvenile Court Act provides, in pertinent part: “Any writing, record *** made as a memorandum or record of any condition *** relating to a minor in an abuse, neglect or dependency proceeding, shall be admissible in evidence as proof of that condition *** if the court finds that the document was made in the regular course of the -6- business of the hospital or agency and that it was in the regular course of such business to make it ***.” 705 ILCS 405/2-18(4)(a) (West 2012). At a fitness hearing, a trial court may admit the health care records of the respondent of a termination petition, pursuant to section 2-18(4)(a) of the Juvenile Court Act. In re Precious W., 333 Ill. App. 3d 893, 900 (2002); M.S., 210 Ill.