Jonathan Arras v. Laura G. Mccabe
[…] The trial court did not abuse its discretion when it determined that the parenting plan should be modified. RCW 26.09.260(10) The court also found that the nonresidential aspects of the parenting plan should be adjusted in the areas of dispute resolution and decision making, pursuant to RCW 26.09.260(10). This subsection also requires a showing of a "substantial change of circumstances of either parent or of a child, and the adjustment is in the best interest of the child."15 To support adjustment of the parenting plan under this provision, the court relied on the same findings previously discussed. For the same reasons, we conclude that the court did not abuse its discretion when it determined that the parenting plan should be adjusted.