In re D.B. CA1/1
[…] DISPOSITION The matter is remanded to the juvenile court to recalculate appellant’s custody credits and modify the dispositional order to reflect the correct number of custody credits. As modified, the juvenile court’s orders are affirmed. _________________________ Dondero, J. We concur: _________________________ Humes, P.J. _________________________ Banke, J. 4 Penal Code section 1237.1 provides: “No appeal shall be taken by the defendant from a judgment of conviction on the ground of an error in the calculation of presentence custody credits, unless the defendant first presents the claim in the trial court at the time of sentencing, or if the error is not discovered until after sentencing, the defendant first makes a motion for correction of the record in the trial court.” 15