San Francisco Tomorrow v. City & County of S.F.
[…] (County of Orange v. Superior Court (2003) 113 Cal.App.4th 1, 8, italics omitted . . . .)’ (Eureka Citizens for Responsible Government v. City of Eureka, supra, 147 Cal.App.4th at pp. 366-367.)” (Id. at pp. 63-64.) Section 21167.6, subdivision (e)(10) includes “[a]ny other written materials relevant to the respondent public agency’s compliance with this division or to its decision on the merits of the project . . . .” A broad “interpretation of ‘other written materials,’ . . . stands in harmony with the introductory language in section 21167.6, subdivision (e) that states the ‘record of proceedings shall include, but is not limited to . . . .’ (Italics added.)