Pursuant to Ind. Appellate Rule 65(D), this
[…] long the incident lasted. Tr. p. 80-81, 74-77, 43. However, this is not the test for
incredible dubiosity. Z.D.’s testimony is not incredibly dubious because she could not
remember certain facts or because her testimony regarding the molestation contained
inconsistencies. Cowen v. State, 783 N.E.2d 1270. Therefore, this argument fails.
Widup also argues that the evidence was insufficient to support his conviction on
Count VI class C felony child molesting because the State failed to prove that the open-
mouthed kiss was made with the intent to arouse or satisfy sexual desires.
Indiana Code section 35-42-4-3(b) does contain a mental state as an element of the
crime of child molesting. The touching or fondling referred to in the statute must have
been done with the “intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the
older person.” However, the element of intent may be proven by circumstantial evidence
19
alone, and it is well-established that knowledge and intent may be inferred from the facts
and circumstances of each case. Lykins v. State, 726 N.E.2d 1265, 1270 (Ind. Ct. App.
2000).