It is “the well-known rule that jeopardy attaches when a jury has been impaneled and sworn.” Bryant v. State, 660 N.E.2d 290, 299 (Ind. 1995); see also Ind. Code § 35-38-4-2(5) (permitting the State to appeal “[f]rom an order granting a motion to suppress evidence, if the ultimate effect of the order is to preclude further prosecution.”).