Indiana Code section 34-18-10-5 states, “[e]xcept for health care providers who are health facility administrators, all health care providers in Indiana, whether in the teaching profession or otherwise, who hold a license to practice in their profession shall be available for selection as members of the medical review panel.” 3 Indiana Code section 34-18-10-23 provides: “A report of the expert opinion reached by the medical review panel is admissible as evidence in any action subsequently brought by the claimant in a court of law. However, the expert opinion is not conclusive, and either party, at the party’s cost, has the right to call any 8 and nurses are therefore not qualified to offer expert testimony as to the medical cause of injuries), trans. denied; Stryczek v. The Methodist Hosps., 694 N.E.2d 1186 (Ind. Ct.