See Steve Silveus Ins., Inc. v. Goshert, 873 N.E.2d 165, 183 (Ind. Ct. App. 2007) (recognizing that when party prevails under the Crime Victims Relief Act and proves attorney’s fees have been 1 Indiana Code section 35-43-5-3 provides, in pertinent part: (a) A person who: ... (2) knowingly or intentionally makes a false or misleading written statement with intent to obtain property, employment, or an educational opportunity ... Commits deception, a Class A misdemeanor. 2 Indiana Code section 34-24-3-1 provides, in pertinent part: If a person has an unpaid claim on a liability that is covered by IC 24-4.6-5 or suffers a pecuniary loss as a result of a violation of IC 35-43, IC 35-42-3-3, IC 35-42-3-4, or IC 35-45-9, the person may bring a civil action against the person who caused the loss for the following: ... (2) The costs of the action. (3) A reasonable attorney’s fee. ... (7) All other reasonable costs of collection. 11 incurred, award of attorney’s fees is mandatory, but holding that appellant not entitled to attorney’s fees because judgment was not in its favor).