Pursuant to Ind. Appellate Rule 65(D), this
[…] (1) This cause of action is for inverse condemnation.
(2) Plaintiff previously filed another action for inverse condemnation
before this Court under Cause No. 15C01-1003-MI-0013. In that case, this
Court found that “Plaintiff filed a similar complaint against the same
Defendants in the United State District Court, Southern District of Indiana
under Cause NO. 2:07-cv-204-RLY-GH and a final judgment as previously
rendered upon all claims in that action making it res judicata with respect to
the present proposed complaint.”
3
(3) Further, Ind. Code §36-7-9-8 requires that any appeal of the action of
the Defendant Unsafe Building Department of the City of Greendale of
which Plaintiff complains in this cause of action be taken “within ten (10)
days after the date when the action was taken.” Defendant Unsafe Building
Department of the City of Greendale having taken the action complained of
by Plaintiff in this cause of action on or about May 3, 2006 (according to
Plaintiff’s complaint), this Court does not have jurisdiction to hear
Plaintiff's complaint. Quaker Properties, Inc. v.