Kenneth Lainhart v. State of Indiana
[…] Jordan v. State, 656 N.E.2d 816, 817 (Ind. 1995), reh’g denied. Rather, we look to the evidence and the reasonable inferences therefrom that support the verdict. Id. We will affirm the conviction if there exists evidence of probative value from which a reasonable trier of fact could find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. The uncorroborated testimony of one witness is sufficient to sustain a conviction. Ferrell v. State, 565 N.E.2d 1070, 1072-1073 (Ind. 1991). The offense of conspiracy to manufacture methamphetamine is governed by Ind. Code § 35-41-5-2 and Ind. Code § 35-48-4-1.1. Ind. Code § 35-41-5-2 provides that “[a] person conspires to commit a felony when, with intent to commit the felony, he agrees with another person to commit the felony[,]” and “either the person or the person with whom he agreed performs an overt act in furtherance of the agreement.” Ind.