K.F. v. State of Indiana
[…] E.D. v. State, 905 N.E.2d 505, 506-07 (Ind. Ct. App. 2009) (internal citations omitted). “Circumstantial evidence is no different than other evidence for this purpose, and standing alone may sufficiently support a conviction.” R.L.H. v. State, 738 N.E.2d 312, 315 (Ind. Ct. App. 2000). a. Burglary K.F. first challenges the sufficiency of the evidence to support her true finding for burglary. The burglary statute, Indiana Code section 35-43-2-1, provides that “[a] person who breaks and enters the building or structure of another person, with intent to commit a felony in it, commits burglary[.]” The offense is a class B felony if the building or 5 structure is a dwelling.