Verbeck v. United States
[…] References to the administrative record of the second remand proceedings are to “AR3-__.” A fourth administrative record was certified on May 30, 2014, following the Board’s proceedings on the third and fourth remand. References to the administrative record of those remand proceedings are to “AR4-__.” The administrative record of the third and fourth remand proceedings is organized into tabs, but the pages are sequentially paginated. The tabs will be ignored in citations to this record. 8 Subsection 302c(d) of Title 37 is specifically applicable both to officers serving in the military and to “officer[s] in the Regular or Reserve Corps of the Public Health Service.” 39 U.S.C. § 302c(d). 9 Ms. Verbeck’s opposition to defendant’s cross-motion states that “she is entitled to specialty pay from the June 1, 2002 date she entered the United States Navy.” Pl.’s Opp’n at 17. 5 have meant that Ms.