In Re: Johns, J. Appeal of: Johns, A.
[…] For all of the foregoing reasons, we believe that appointed counsel’s representation of Jacqueline at the transfer hearing afforded her proper due process. Thus, we discern no error by the orphans’ court and Appellant’s first issue fails. Additionally, Appellant claims all other interested parties were not served with notice of the transfer proceeding. Appellant’s Brief at 21. The entire sum of her argument in this regard is as follows: Just as with personal service and 20 days advance notice, supra, Section 5511(a) requires that notice be provided “to all persons residing within the Commonwealth who are sui juris and should be entitled to share in the estate of the alleged incapacitated person if he died intestate at that time.” Section 5511(a) is made applicable through Section 5921(b). Id. - 10 - J-A11011-14 Appellant does not indicate who did not receive notice or point to the record to develop this issue for our review.