Maersk Line Limited, Inc.
[…] Pub. L. No. 785, §§ 321, 322, 54 Stat. 898, 954-55. Under the ICA, a carrier is required to publish tariffs, and a carrier violates the ICA if it charges a rate different than its published tariffs. 49 U.S.C. § 13702. Section 322 of the Transportation Act (codified as amended at 31 U.S.C. § 3726) authorizes GSA to conduct "pre- or post-payment audits of transportation bills of any Federal agency." 31 U.S.C. § 3726(b).