Com. v. Mulero, Jr., B.
[…] Nevertheless, the Commonwealth need not establish guilt to a mathematical resolved by the fact finder unless the evidence is so weak -4- J. S07036/14 and inconclusive that, as a matter of law, no probability of fact can be drawn from the combined circumstances. Commonwealth v. Harvard, 64 A.3d 690, 699 (Pa. Super. 2013) (citation omitted), appeal denied, 77 A.3d 636 (Pa. 2013). The interpretation of the statutory definition of an offense raises a questi standard of review is de novo Commonwealth v. Gravelle, 55 A.3d 753, 755 (Pa. Super. 2012) (citsation omitted). Section 6110.2 states, in relevant part: Possession of firearm with altered ma number (a) General rule. No person shall possess a firearm frame or receiver altered, changed, removed or obliterated. (b) Penalty. A person who violates this section commits a felony of the second degree. 18 Pa.C.S. § 6110.2(a), (b). Section 6110.2 does not specify the degree of culpability, or mens rea, required to sustain a conviction.