J-S55034-16
[…] Id. (quoting Commonwealth v. Brewer, 876 A.2d
1029, 1032 (Pa.Super. 2005)). However, the Commonwealth need not
establish guilt to a mathematical certainty, and it may sustain its burden by
means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Id. In addition, this Court may
not substitute its judgment for that of the factfinder, and where the record
contains support for the convictions, they may not be disturbed. Id. Lastly,
we note that the finder of fact is free to believe some, all, or none of the
-4-
J-S55034-16
evidence presented. Commonwealth v. Hartle, 894 A.2d 800, 804
(Pa.Super. 2006).
Section 6110.2 states, in relevant part:
Possession of firearm with altered manufacturer’s number
(a) General rule.—No person shall possess a firearm which has
had the manufacturer’s number integral to the frame or
receiver altered, changed, removed or obliterated.
(b) Penalty.—A person who violates this section commits a
felony of the second degree.
(c) Definition.—As used in this section, the term “firearm”
shall have the same meaning as that term is defined in
section 6105(i) (relating to persons not to possess, use,
manufacture, control, sell or transfer firearms), except that
the term shall not include antique firearms as defined in
section 6118 (relating to antique firearms).
18 Pa.C.S § 6110.2.