State v. Hall
[…] Criminal damaging is defined by R.C. 2909.06(A)(1): {¶18} “(A) No person shall cause, or create a substantial risk of physical harm to any property of another without the other person's consent: {¶19} “(1) Knowingly, by any means[.]” Licking County, Case No.14CA37 6 {¶20} Appellant first argues that the evidence did not demonstrate that he caused physical harm to Amber Dolby’s cell phone.