Com. v. Ferrey, T.
[…] Further, [i]t is within the suppression court’s sole province as factfinder to pass on the credibility of witnesses and the weight to be given their testimony. ____________________________________________ 5 The general impairment DUI charge was dismissed prior to trial. -3- J-S56014-14 Commonwealth v. Houck, 2014 WL 4783552 at *10 (Pa. Super., filed Sept. 26, 2014) (internal citations and quotations omitted). Section 3802(b) provides: (b) High rate of alcohol.--An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the alcohol concentration in the individual’s blood or breath is at least 0.10% but less than 0.16% within two hours after the individual has driven, operated or been in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle. 75 Pa.C.S. §§ 3802(b) (emphasis added).