W.P. v. J. P.
[…] The relief may include but is not limited to the award of temporary custody, partial custody or visitation; the issuance of appropriate process directing that a child or a party or person having physical custody of a child be brought before the court; and a direction that a person post security to appear with the child when directed by the court or to comply with any order of the court. - 20 - J-A26016-14 Pa.R.C.P. 1915.13. (emphasis added); see also 23 Pa.C.S. § 5323(b) (“The court may issue an interim award of custody to a party who has standing … in the manner prescribed by the Pennsylvania Rules of Civil Procedure governing special relief in custody matters.”).