Board of Professional Responsibility, Wyoming State Bar
[…] Bd. of Prof’l Responsibility v. Casper, 2014 WY 22, ¶ 7, 318 P.3d 790, 793 (Wyo. 2014); Bd. of Prof’l Responsibility v. Davidson, 2009 WY 48, ¶ 17, 205 P.3d 1008, 1015 (Wyo. 2009); In re Clark, 613 P.2d 1218, 1221 (Wyo. 1980). Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 5–2–114 (LexisNexis 2013) charges this Court with adopting rules of “practice and procedure in all courts of this state, for the 11 purpose of promoting the speedy and efficient determination of litigation upon its merits.” Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 5–2– 118(a)(iii) (LexisNexis 2013) further charges this Court with adopting rules establishing “practice and procedure for disciplining, suspending, and disbarring attorneys.” Pursuant to Wyo. Stat.