Griffiths. “A corporation is a separate legal entity from its shareholders, even where there is but one shareholder.” Stuffleben v. Cowden, 8th Dist. No. 82537, 2003-Ohio-6334, 2003 WL 22805065, ¶ 25, quoting LeRoux's Billyle Supper Club v. Ma, 77 Ohio App.3d 417, 420, 602 N.E.2d 685 (6th Dist.1991); see also Belvedere, 67 Ohio St.3d at 287, 617 N.E.2d 1075. {¶47} R.C.§ 3105.011 sets forth the jurisdiction of domestic relations courts. It states: {¶48} “The court of common pleas, including divisions of courts of domestic relations, has full equitable powers and jurisdiction appropriate to the determination of all domestic relations matters. This section is not a determination by the general assembly that such equitable powers and jurisdiction do not exist with respect to any such matter.” {¶49} In Tanagho v. Tanagho (Feb. 23, 1993), 10th Dist. No. 92AP-1190, 1993 Ohio App.