Davenport v. D&L Construction & Solid Walls, LLC.
[…] C. § 2301(15). See also 19 Del. C. § 2304 (“Every employer and employee, adult and minor, except as expressly excluded in this chapter, shall be bound by this chapter respectively to pay and to accept compensation for personal injury or death by accident arising out of and in the course of employment, regardless of the question of negligence and to the exclusion of all other rights and remedies.”). 33 Delhaize America, Inc. v. Barkas, 2007 WL 2429375, at *3 (Del. Super. Aug. 22, 2007) (citations omitted). 34 Dravo Corp. v. Strosnider, 45 A.2d 542, 544 (Del. Super. 1945). 35 Id.