Juan Jose Rojas v. Lilian Guardado
[…] factually insufficient to support the trial court’s findings of fact with respect to (1) whether he is intentionally unemployed or underemployed; (2) whether he was intentionally unemployed or underemployed from January 1, 2006 to July 31, 2012; (3) whether he is employed for purposes of calculating child support; (4) whether he was employed for such purposes from January 1, 2006 to July 31, 2012; (5) whether he intentionally withheld revenue from his reported income that he disclosed at trial; and (6) whether he has self-employed income from one or more restaurants in 4 See TEX. FAM. CODE § 154.066 (“If the actual income of the obligor is significantly less than what the obligor could earn because of intentional unemployment or underemployment, the court may apply the support guidelines to the earning potential of the obligor.”). Section 154.066 has been amended since the time relevant to this appeal, but that amendment has no bearing on the issues before us. See Act of May 20, 2013, 83d Leg., R.S., ch. 1046, § 2, 2013 Tex. Sess. Law Serv. 2506, 2506 (West). 6 which he has an ownership interest.