and filed a brief pursuant to Anders v. California, 386 U.S. 738 (1967),
[…] sentence of three-and-one-half to seven years’ imprisonment, which fell well
within the statutory maximum. See 35 Pa.C.S.A. § 780-113(f)(1.1)
(imprisonment sentence not to exceed ten years). Thus, the essential issue
we must resolve is whether the sentence imposed is reasonable. In this
____________________________________________
7
The sentencing guidelines do not apply to sentences imposed because of
intermediate punishment revocation. See Commonwealth v. Philipp, 709
A.2d 920, 921-22 (Pa. Super. 1998); see also 204 Pa. Code § 303.1(b)
(“The sentencing guidelines do not apply to sentences imposed as a result of
. . . intermediate punishment.”). Therefore, to the extent Appellant argues
that his sentence fell outside of the sentencing guidelines, we reject such
argument.
- 11 -
J-S54034-14
regard, we consider the above-mentioned three Section 9781(d) factors.
See Sheller, 961 A.2d at 190-91.