A petitioner’s “[f]ailure to file the record within the time permitted by this subsection, including any extension period ordered by the court, is cause for dismissal of the petition for review by the court, on its own motion, or on petition of any party of record to the proceeding.” I.C. § 4-21.5-5-13(b) (emphasis added). AOPA more specifically provides that “the original or a certified copy of the agency record for judicial review . . . consist[s of:]” (1) any agency documents expressing the agency action; (2) other documents identified by the agency as having been considered by it before its action and used as a basis for its action; and (3) any other material described in this article as the agency record for the type of