Com. v. Dinkins, T
[…] It is not a valid criticism that such general moral standards may vary slightly from generation to generation. Such variations are inevitable and do not affect the application of the principle at a particular period in time…The highest court in the land has recognized that the ‘use of common _______________________ (Footnote Continued) Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1) (“Except as provided in subparagraph (ii), whoever, being of the age of 18 years and upwards, by any act corrupts or tends to corrupt the morals of any minor less than 18 years of age…commits a misdemeanor of the first degree”). - 11 - J-S68014-14 experience as a glossary is necessary to meet the practical demands of legislation’ and that the ‘requirement of reasonable certainty does not preclude the use of ordinary terms to express ideas which find adequate interpretation in common usage and understanding.’… The