Johnny R. Clark v. Brenda L. Clark
[…] City of Bellevue. 171 Wn. App. 124, 149, 286 P.3d 695 (2012). 13 DGHI Enterprises v. Pacific Cities. Inc.. 137 Wn.2d 933, 944, 977 P.2d 1231 (1999). No. 68541-4-1/5 by RCW 26.19.075(1). But the cited statute concerns standards for deviating from the standard calculation and allows a court to consider a new spouse's income "if the parent who is married to the new spouse ... is asking for a deviation based on any other reason."14 Clark does not allege that Brenda requested a deviation and, as noted above, the court's order expressly states that no deviation was requested.