Johnny R. Clark v. Brenda L. Clark
[…] Clark next contends the trial court violated RCW 26.19.0755 because it allegedly set the support amount "without knowing what existing [support] orders were in place at that time or the amount ordering the Father to pay on behalf of other children from previous relationships."6 This claim is not supported by the record. Financial source documents before the trial court showed Clark's recent history of child support payments to the mothers of his four children. The court stated that it considered that "Mr. Clark has other obligations to other children as well."7 The court not 4 RCW 26.19.075(1 )(e)(i) ("The child support schedule shall be applied to the mother, father, and children of the family before the court.") (emphasis added); (ii) ("Children from other relationships shall not be counted in the number of children for purposes of determining the basic support obligation and the standard calculation."). 5 RCW 26.19.075 provides "Standards for deviation from the standard calculation."