Jones v. Dir.
[…] We review the
       evidence and all reasonable inferences deducible therefrom in the light most favorable
       to the Board’s findings. Even when there is evidence upon which the Board might have
       reached a different decision, the scope of judicial review is limited to a determination of
       whether the Board could reasonably reach its decision upon the evidence before it.

Rivas v. Dir., 2013 Ark. App. 91, at 1–2 (citing Baldor Elec. v. Dir., 71 Ark. App. 166, 168–69, 27

S.W.3d 771, 773 (2000)).

       Arkansas Code Annotated section 11-10-513 (Repl. 2012) provides that an individual

shall be disqualified for unemployment benefits if she “voluntarily and without good cause

connected with the work left his or her last work.” “Good cause” is defined as “a cause that

would reasonably impel the average able-bodied, qualified worker to give up his or her

employment.” Rivas, 2013 Ark. App. 91, at 2 (citing Relyea v. Dir., 104 Ark. App. 235, 238, 290

S.W.3d 34, 36 (2008); Perdrix-Wang v. Dir., 42 Ark.