Jeremy Michael Wetzel v. State
[…] Pursuant to OCGA § 16-12-100.1 (a) (3), “‘[e]lectronically furnishes’ means: (A) [t]o make available by electronic storage device, including floppy disks and other magnetic storage devices, or by CD-ROM; or (B) [t]o make available by allowing access to information stored in a computer, including making material available by operating a computer bulletin board system.” 14 (Emphasis supplied.)