N.T., 10/31/2013, at 5. However, the trial court made the following findings at sentencing: [I]n reliance on the Superior Court case involving the refusal enhancement,[3] this Court deems Count 1 to be an ungraded misdemeanor and that the maximum sentence in regard to the charge is six months and not five years. ____________________________________________ 2 Fessler’s DUI charge was graded as a first degree misdemeanor pursuant to 75 Pa.C.S. § 3803(b)(4) (“An individual who violates section 3802(a)(1) where the individual refused testing of blood or breath, … and who has one or more prior offenses commits a misdemeanor of the first degree.”). 3 Although the Superior Court decision was never specifically identified by the trial court at sentencing, we presume the court was referring to this Court’s recent decision in Commonwealth v. Musau, 69 A.3d 754 (Pa.