Lp v. Lf
[…] (b) A proceeding seeking to disprove the father-child relationship between a child and the child’s presumed father may be maintained at any time if the court determines that: (i) The presumed father and the mother of the child neither cohabited nor engaged in sexual intercourse with each other during the probable time of conception; and (ii) The presumed father never openly held out the child as his own. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-2-807. This statute might have barred Appellant’s claim, but it was not raised by Mother. 4 Section 14-2-702 provides in pertinent part as follows: (a) Except as otherwise provided in this article and article 8 of this act, the court shall order the child and other designated individuals to submit to genetic testing if the request for testing is supported by the sworn statement of a party to the proceeding: (i) Alleging paternity and stating facts establishing a reasonable probability of the requisite sexual contact between the individuals; or (ii) Denying paternity and stating facts establishing a possibility that sexual contact between the individuals, if any, did not result in the conception of the child. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-2-702 (LexisNexis 2013). The pleadings containing the required allegations are not sworn, and testimony leading to the order of July 2, 2012 is not in the record.