In the interest of: A.N.C. Appeal of: A.F.C.
[…] There was no evidence of any other known address for [Mother]. [Mother’s] mother, who resided in Carbon County, Pennsylvania, was personally made aware of the petition and hearing in this matter. We found at time of the hearing, that [Father and Stepmother] had sufficiently met the service requirements of the Adoption Act and Rules of Civil Procedure, even if not fully compliant with this Court’s Order. Trial Court Opinion, 8/26/14, at 4. We agree with the trial court. Section 2513(b) of the Adoption Act provides the disjunctive requirement that “at least ten days’ notice shall be given to the parent … whose rights are to be terminated, by personal service or by registered mail to his or her last known address or by such other means as the court may require.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2513(b) (emphasis added). 4 J-S75045-14 Our review of the record reveals the following exchange at the May 19, 2014 hearing, between the trial court and Father and Stepmother regarding attempts to locate Mother: THE COURT: But you have checked and [Mother] is no longer [at the