Regions Bank v. Alverine Associates, LLC and Rene Gregg, and Samuel Berger, and RBRE Loan Portfolio, LLC
[…] See Mo. Rev. Stat. § 347.119; see also Wills v. Wills, 750 S.W.2d 567, 574 (Mo.App.E.D. 1988) (applying Section 358.280, which governs charging orders against individual debtor-partners). Section 347.119 provides, in pertinent part: “On application to a court of competent jurisdiction by any judgment creditor of a member, the court may charge the member's interest in the limited liability company with payment of the unsatisfied amount of the judgment with interest.” Mo. Rev. Stat. § 347.119. In other words, the charging order “requires the limited liability company to pay over to the person to which the charging order was issued any distribution that would otherwise be paid to the judgment debtor.”7 51 Am.