Central Mutual Insurance Company v. Motorists Mutual Insurance Company
[…] any motor vehicle liability insurance policy that affords coverage to a named
       insured engaged in the business of selling, leasing, repairing, servicing,
       delivering, testing, road testing, parking, or storing motor vehicles, but does
       not refer to a motor vehicle liability insurance policy that affords coverage to
       a vehicle used in the business of transporting property for hire.
                                                7
“‘Motor vehicle insurance coverage’ means any type of insurance coverage described in

IC 27-1-5-1, Class 2(f).” Ind. Code § 27-8-9-6(c). Ind. Code § 27-1-5-1(f), under “CLASS

2,” describes insurance coverage “[t]o insure against any loss, expense and/or liability

resulting from the ownership, maintenance, use and/or operation of any automobile or other

motor vehicle, including complete line coverage on automobiles or other motor vehicles .

. . .” “‘Permittee’ means any person who is granted permission to operate a motor vehicle

by the owner of the motor vehicle.” Ind. Code § 27-8-9-6(d). Motorists does not contradict

Central’s assertion that the Central Policy constitutes a garage liability policy or that Pilotte