Tretola v. Tretola
[…] Id., quoting Goldfuss, 79 Ohio St.3d 116, at syllabus. {¶69} Robert failed to demonstrate that the trial court committed plain error in awarding Rebecca reasonable attorney’s fees. See Carroll v. Carroll, 5th Dist. Delaware No. 05CAF110079, 2006-Ohio-5531, ¶ 84 (concluding that the appellant failed to assert that the trial court committed plain error in awarding attorney’s fees). R.C. 3105.73(A) provides: In an action for divorce, dissolution, legal separation, or annulment of marriage or an appeal of that action, a court may award all or part of reasonable attorney’s fees and litigation expenses to either party if the court finds the award equitable.