Thum v. Bd. of Directors Monterey Water Mgmt Dist. CA6
[…] California Constitution, article I, section 13 provides: “The right of the people to be secure in their persons, houses, papers, and effects against unreasonable seizures and searches may not be violated; and a warrant may not issue except on probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation, particularly describing the place to be searched and the persons and things to be seized.” 37 issues.