Redetermination Pursuant to Court Remand, Meridian Products, LLC v. United States, Court No.
[…] merchandise intended to be included in the scope of the Orders is parts of door frames as opposed
to excluded finished door frames, and that the trim kits are akin to final finished door frames. Pl’s
Cmts on Second Remand Draft at 1-2, referencing Petitions for the Imposition of Antidumping and
Countervailing duties: Aluminum Extrusions from the People’s Republic of China (Mar. 31, 2010)
(continued...)
Court No. 13-00018 Page 9
(Fed. Cir. 2010) (“Commerce regulations require the presentation of all issues and arguments in a
party’s administrative case brief”), citing 19 C.F.R. §351.309(c)(2)) (“The case brief must present
all arguments that continue in the submitter’s view to be relevant to the Secretary’s final
determination.”); see also Aluminum Extrusions Fair Trade Comm. v. United States, 37 CIT ___,
___, 938 F. Supp. 2d 1337, 1342 (2013) (time to object to “new discretionary policy regarding an
interpretation of a scope exclusion” is at preliminary determination). The plaintiff did not continue