of Wisconsin affirmed all three convictions aeainst Plaintiff. See llilliams v. Maronev. l13 F.
[…] In this case, Plaintiff does not meet the
pursuant to Chapter 37; and matters before the United States Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims
pursuant to Chapter 72. See 38 U.S.C. S 5l l(b).
predicate statutory requirements of 28 U.S.C. $ 25133, because Plaintiffremains imprisoned for
violations of Wisconsin state law. Gov't Mot. App. at2.
IV. CONCLUSION.
For these reasons, the court grants the Government's August 7, 2014 Motion To Dismiss
for a lack of subject matter jurisdiction. ,See RCFC l2(bxl). The Clerk is directed to dismiss
Plaintifls the June 23, 2014 Complaint.
IT IS SO ORDERED.
r Section 2513 states, in relevant part:
(a) Any person suing under Section 1495 ofthis title must allege and prove that:
(l) his conviction has been reversed or set aside on the ground that he is not guilty
ofthe offense ofwhich he was convicted, or on new trial or rehearing he was found
not guilty of such offense, as appe.rs from the record or certificate of the court
sefting aside or reversing such conviction[.]
28 U.S.C. $ 25l3 (emphasis added).