See 22 Tex. Admin. Code § 187.62 (Continuing Threat Constitutes A Danger to the Public) (Board’s decision to suspend or restrict license may not be enjoined if doctor’s continued practice presents danger to public, and “determination that a licensee’s continuation in practice would constitute a continuing threat to the public welfare shall be deemed to be a finding that the license holder’s continued practice presents a danger to the public”); see also id. § 187.58(a) (Procedures before the Disciplinary Panel) (section 164.004 exempts temporary suspension from notice and hearing requirements of APA § 2001.054(c)). 9 “finds that an imminent peril to the public health, safety, or welfare requires immediate effect of [the] decision or order”). We therefore affirm the trial court’s granting of the Board’s plea to the jurisdiction and dismissal of Wiseman’s petition for judicial review.