MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] than sixteen years of age. In reviewing Frary’s claim, we respect the exclusive
province of the trier of fact to weigh any conflicting evidence. McHenry v.
State, 820 N .E.2d 124, 126 (Ind. 2005). Thus, we will neither reweigh the
evidence nor judge the credibility of witnesses. Id. We consider only the
probative evidence and reasonable inferences supporting the verdict, and we
will affirm if the probative evidence and reasonable inferences drawn from the
evidence could have allowed a reasonable trier of fact to find the defendant
guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.
[9] Indiana Code section 35-42-2-1.3 provides, in relevant part:
(a) A person who knowingly or intentionally touches an individual
who:
(1) is or was a spouse of the other person . . .in a rude, insolent,
or angry manner that results in bodily injury to the person
described in subdivision (1), (2), or (3) commits domestic
battery, a Class A misdemeanor.
(b) However, the offense under subsection (a) is a Class D felony if the
person who committed the offense . . .
(2) committed the offense in the physical presence of a child
less than sixteen (16) years of age, knowing that the child was
present and might be able to see or hear the offense.
[10] Frary argues that the State did not present sufficient evidence that he committed