In re Wilson
[…] (Id. at p. 1387.) In addition, Guiterrez held that a sentencing court, in exercising its discretion under section 190.5, must consider all relevant evidence, including the “Miller factors,” bearing on the “distinctive attributes of youth” and how those attributes “diminish the 12 Section 190.5, subdivision (b) provides that the penalty for 16- or 17-year-old juveniles who commit special circumstance murder “shall be confinement in the state prison for life without the possibility of parole or, at the discretion of the court, 25 years to life.” (§ 190.5.) 14 penological justifications for imposing the harshest sentences on juvenile offenders.” (People v.