J-S49017-14
[…] See id. at
10–11. Specifically, Anderson asserts that the court “failed to address [his]
rehabilitative needs by disregarding his mental health issues and the fact
that his mental health treatment programs were in agreement to continue
____________________________________________
5
Anderson also complied with the court’s order to file a Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b)
statement.
-3-
J-S49017-14
working with him under more stringent parameters.” Id. at 10. Anderson
also asserts that this case presents a substantial question because none of
the criteria of 42 Pa.C.S. § 9771 — providing that “[t]he court shall not
impose a sentence of total confinement upon revocation unless it finds that:
(1) the defendant is convicted of another crime; or (2) his conduct indicates
that it is likely that he will commit another offense; or (3) such a sentence is
essential to vindicate the court’s authority” — were satisfied. See id. at 11–
12.
Upon review, we find Anderson’s former claim that the court
sentenced him without regard for Section 9721(b)’s sentencing factors fails
to raise a substantial question. As the Pennsylvania Supreme Court has