Commonwealth v. Kuykendall, 2 A.3d 559, 560 (Pa. Super. 2010). The
[…] N.T., 10/4/12, at 2-7; 1/8/13,
at 2; 6/10/13, at 2-3. Hence, Appellant effectively abrogated his plea
agreement by violating the terms of, and suffering expulsion from, the state
intermediate punishment program. Therefore, Appellant is not entitled to
the benefits contemplated within the plea agreement. Thus, upon the
-8-
J-A34030-14
revocation of Appellant’s sentence to the state intermediate punishment
program, the sentencing court had before it the same alternative as
available at the time of initial sentencing. Partee, 86 A.3d at 249-250. See
also 42 Pa.C.S. § 9774(c) (stating that “[u]pon revocation of a State
intermediate punishment sentence, the sentencing alternatives available to
the court shall be the same as the alternatives available at the time of initial
sentencing.”). Accordingly, Appellant’s claim that the terms of his plea
agreement were breached lacks merit.
Moreover, we are unpersuaded by Appellant’s attempt to avoid the
application of Partee by alleging that his application for the state
intermediate punishment program was not a condition of his plea