Toghill v. Commonwealth
[…] See, e.g., Code § 18.2- 63 (stating that an adult who engages in “sexual intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio, anilingus, anal intercourse, and animate and inanimate object sexual penetration” with a minor between 13 years of age and 15 years of age is guilty of a Class 4 felony); Code § 18.2-370 (stating that an adult “who, with lascivious intent, knowingly and intentionally” “propose[s]” to a child under the age of 15 “the performance of an act of sexual intercourse, anal intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio, or anilingus” is guilty of a Class 5 felony); Code § 18.2-371 (stating that any adult who “engages in consensual sexual intercourse or anal intercourse with or performs cunnilingus, fellatio, or anilingus upon or by a child 15 or older not his spouse, child, or grandchild is guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor”); Code § 18.2-374.3 (stating that it is a Class 5 felony for an adult to use a communications system to “[p]ropose to [a minor under 15 years of age] the performance of an act of sexual intercourse, anal intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio, or anilingus”).