Myron D. Killebrew v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] When reviewing claims of insufficiency of the evidence, we do not reweigh the evidence or judge the credibility of witnesses. Jordan v. State, 656 N.E.2d 816, 817 (Ind. 1995), reh’g denied. Rather, we look to the evidence and the reasonable inferences therefrom that support the verdict. Id. We will affirm the conviction if there exists evidence of probative value from which a reasonable trier of fact could find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. [18] Ind. Code § 35-46-1-15.1 governs the crime of invasion of privacy and provided in relevant part at the time of the offense as follows: “A person who knowingly or intentionally violates: . . . (2) an ex parte protective order issued under IC 34- 26-5 . . . commits invasion of privacy, a Class A misdemeanor. . . .” Ind. Code § 35-46-1-15.1 (West 2010) (subsequently amended by Pub. L. No. 158-2013, § 557 (eff. July 1, 2014)).