See 2 U.S.C. § 901a(5)-(6); Bowsher v. Synar, 478 U.S. 714, 717-18 (1986); Berlin v. Department of Labor, 772 F.3d 890, 892 (Fed. Cir. 2014). The BBEDCA identifies, however, certain exempt programs and activities, including a list of budget accounts and activities that “shall be exempt from reduction” under any applicable sequestration order. 2 U.S.C. § 905(g)(1)(A). One such budget account or activity involves “[i]ntragovernmental funds, including those from which the outlays are derived primarily from resources paid in from other government accounts, except to the extent such funds are augmented by direct appropriations for the fiscal year during which an order is in effect.” Id. ¶12 In a March 1, 2013 OMB Report to Congress on the Joint Committee Sequestration for FY 2013, the sequestrable budget amount for the Navy WCF is $24 million, with the sequester amount being only $2 million.