opinion in Commonwealth v. Castro, 93 A.2d 818 (Pa. 2014). On
[…] free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence
presented. It is not within the province of this Court
to re-weigh the evidence and substitute our
judgment for that of the fact-finder. The
Commonwealth's burden may be met by wholly
circumstantial evidence and any doubt about the
defendant's guilt is to be resolved by the fact finder
- 11 -
J-S29009-13
unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that,
as a matter of law, no probability of fact can be
drawn from the combined circumstances.
Commonwealth v. Stokes, 38 A.3d 846, 853 (Pa. Super. 2011) (citation
omitted).
Section 6105 of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code provides that persons
convicted of certain listed offenses “shall not possess, use, control, sell,
transfer or manufacture or obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell,
transfer or manufacture a firearm in this Commonwealth.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. §
6105(a)(1). The possession of a firearm may be constructive. See
Commonwealth v. Harvard, 64 A.3d 690, 699-700 (Pa. Super. 2013). To
prove constructive possession the Commonwealth must show that the
“defendant had both the ability to consciously exercise control over it as well