J-S09030-15
[…] When deciding a petition to modify custody, a court must
conduct a thorough analysis of the best interests of the child
based on the relevant Section 5328(a) factors. E.D. v. M.P., 33
A.3d 73, 80 (Pa.Super. 2011). “All of the factors listed in section
5328(a) are required to be considered by the trial court when
entering a custody order.” J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 33 A.3d 647, 652
(Pa.Super. 2011) (emphasis in original). Section 5337(h)
requires courts to consider all relocation factors. E.D., supra at
81. The record must be clear on appeal that the trial court
considered all the factors. Id.
Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate
the reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a
written opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally,
“section 5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its
mandatory assessment of the sixteen Section 5328 custody
factors prior to the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice
of appeal.” C.B. v. J.B., 65 A.3d 946, 955 (Pa.Super. 2013),