S.B. v. C.B. (mem. dec.)
[…] Kirk v. Kirk, 770 N.E.2d 304, 307 (Ind. 2002). We “will not substitute our own judgment if any evidence or legitimate inferences support the trial court’s judgment.” Id. Furthermore, we will not “reweigh the evidence or judge the credibility of the witnesses” and we will consider only the evidence most favorable to judgment and the reasonable inference to be drawn therefrom. Green v. Green, 843 N.E.2d 23, 26 (Ind. Ct. App. 2006). [11] Indiana Code section 31-17-2-21 provides that a “court may not modify a child custody order unless: (1) the modification is in the best interests of the child; and (2) there is a substantial change in one (1) or more of the factors that the Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 24A01-1405-DR-00210 | March 30, 2015 Page 4 of 9 court may consider under [Indiana Code section 31-17-2-8].” Those factors include: (1) The age and sex of the child. (2) The wishes of the child’s parent or parents.