Com. v. Terantino, E.
[…] We disagree. Initially, Appellant waived this claim by failing to object to the substance of Haupt’s testimony during trial. See Commonwealth v. Hairston, 84 A.3d 657, 667 (Pa.2014) cert. denied sub nom. Hairston v. Pennsylvania, ___ U.S. ___, 135 S.Ct. 164, 190 L. Ed. 2d 118 (2014) (lack of timely objection waived issue for appellate review). Although Appellant objected to Haupt’s qualifications as an expert, he did not object to Haupt’s testimony on the grounds that it enhanced Victim’s credibility. Even if Appellant had preserved this issue for appeal, it warrants no relief. 42 Pa.C.S. § 5920 provides the line of demarcation between admissible and inadmissible expert testimony: an expert “may testify to facts and opinions regarding specific types of victim responses and victim behaviors,” but shall not provide “opinion[s] regarding the credibility of any other witness, including the victim.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 5920(b)(2), (3).